timezones.de

03:38:40am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Zavidovići
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

04:38am:40
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:14.380
Latitude:44.4458300
Longitude:18.1497200
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Zavidovichi, Zavidovici, Zavidovići, zha wei duo wei qi, Завидовичи, Завидовићи, 扎維多維齊m
Advert