timezones.de

08:07:52pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Zenica
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

09:07pm:52
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:164.423
Latitude:44.2016900
Longitude:17.9039700
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Zenica, jenicha, se nit sa, ze ni cha, zenitsu~a, znyka, znytsa, znyzh, zynytsa, Зеница, Зеніца, זניצה, زنیتسا, زنیکا, زينيتسا, เซนีตซา, ゼニツァ, 泽尼察, 제니차m
Advert