timezones.de

04:56:14am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bijeljina
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

06:56am:14
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:37.692
Latitude:44.7587400
Longitude:19.2143700
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Beline, Bielina, Bieline, Bijelina, Bijeljina, bi ye li na, bii~erina, biyellina, bjljyna, blnh, byylynh, Биелина, Биелине, Бијељина, Бієліна, ביילינה, بجلجینا, بلنه, بیه‌لینا, ビイェリナ, 比耶利納, 비옐리나m
Advert