timezones.de

07:47:28am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bileća
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

09:47am:28
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:13.257
Latitude:42.8764500
Longitude:18.4296700
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Bileca, Bilece, Bilecha, Bilegja, Bileća, Bileće, bylzh, Билеча, Билећа, Բիլեչա, בילצהm