timezones.de

03:32:56pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosanski Brod
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

04:32pm:55
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:9.249
Latitude:45.1374700
Longitude:17.9872200
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Bosanski Brod, Brod, Brodas, Srpski Brod, bo si ni ya bu luo de, burodo, Брод, ブロド, 波斯尼亞布羅德m
Advert