timezones.de

02:59:06pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosanski Šamac
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

03:59pm:06
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:3.599
Latitude:45.0598700
Longitude:18.4675600
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Bosanski Samac, Bosanski Shamac, Bosanski Šamac, Samac, Shamac, Šamac, Босански Шамац, Шамацm