timezones.de

06:15:10am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Čelinac
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

07:15am:10
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:6.670
Latitude:44.7245300
Longitude:17.3243100
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Celinac, Čelinacm