timezones.de

09:35:28am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Derventa
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

10:35am:28
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:9.773
Latitude:44.9783900
Longitude:17.9077900
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Derbend, Dervent, Derventa, dai er wen ta, deruvu~enta, drbnd, Дервента, دربند, デルヴェンタ, 代爾文塔m
Advert