timezones.de

08:30:33am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Maglajani
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

10:30am:33
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:4.221
Latitude:44.9497500
Longitude:17.3501400
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Bosanski Aleksandrovac, Maglajanim