timezones.de

04:46:43am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Rogatica
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

05:46am:43
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:4.947
Latitude:43.7989400
Longitude:19.0036300
Elevation:528m
Alternate names:Jelengrad, Rogatica, Rogaticja, rogatitsu~a, Рогатица, Рогатиця, ロガティツァm
Advert