timezones.de

03:03:09am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Šipovo
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

05:03am:09
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:10.738
Latitude:44.2823700
Longitude:17.0859700
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Shipovo, Sipovo, Šipovo, Шиповоm
Advert