timezones.de

01:01:26pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Skender Vakuf
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

03:01pm:26
Wednesday28.09.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:6.866
Latitude:44.4907100
Longitude:17.3816100
Elevation:846m
Alternate names:Knezevo, Skender Vakufm