timezones.de

01:06:13am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Srbac
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

03:06am:13
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:7.380
Latitude:45.0973000
Longitude:17.5233100
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Srbac, Srbacas, Srpac, Srpak, Svinjar, Србацm