timezones.de

01:05:33am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Srebrenica
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

03:05am:33
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:2.862
Latitude:44.1074800
Longitude:19.2966900
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Argentaria, Srebrenica, Srebrenicja, Srebrenitsa, Srebrnica, seulebeulenicha, si lei bu lei ni cha, srbnytsa, srbrnytsa, srybrynytsa, sureburenitsu~a, Сребреница, Сребрениця, سربرنيتسا, سربرنیتسا, سربنیتسا, سریبرینیتسا, スレブレニツァ, 斯雷布雷尼察, 스레브레니차m