timezones.de

07:24:15am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Svodna
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

08:24am:15
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:4.388
Latitude:45.0377000
Longitude:16.5401900
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Svodnam