timezones.de

03:26:34pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Zvornik
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Republika Srpska

Current local time:

05:26pm:32
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Republika Srpska
Population:8.026
Latitude:44.3860500
Longitude:19.1024700
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Zvonik, Zvornik, Zvornikas, jeuboleunikeu, zi wo er ni ke, zuvu~oruniku, Зворник, ズヴォルニク, 茲沃爾尼克, 즈보르니크m