timezones.de

05:40:27am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Gweta
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:40am:27
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:4.689
Latitude:-20.1833300
Longitude:25.2333300
Elevation:929m
Alternate names:Gwetam
Advert