timezones.de

04:39:40am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Machaneng
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

06:39am:40
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:2.139
Latitude:-23.1862100
Longitude:27.4885600
Elevation:844m
Alternate names:Machaneng, Machenenm
Advert