timezones.de

07:18:39pm
Advert
Flag Botswana

Makobeng
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

09:18pm:39
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:1.822
Latitude:-22.9963700
Longitude:27.6676600
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:Makobeng, Mokobengm
Advert