timezones.de

06:09:06am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Mathambgwane
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

08:09am:06
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:4.675
Latitude:-20.9907500
Longitude:27.3315800
Elevation:1048m
Alternate names:Matangwan, Matangwan Stad, Mathambgwanem
Advert