timezones.de

05:29:08am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Mathathane
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

07:29am:08
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:1.987
Latitude:-22.2687500
Longitude:28.7494600
Elevation:676m
Alternate names:Mathathanem
Advert