timezones.de

02:01:04pm
Advert
Flag Botswana

Palapye
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

04:01pm:04
Saturday18.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:30.650
Latitude:-22.5460500
Longitude:27.1250700
Elevation:926m
Alternate names:Palap'e, Palapaye Road, Palapie, Palapye, Palapye Road, Palatswe, QPH, pa la pei, palapy bwtswana, Παλάπιε, Палапье, پالاپی، بوتسوانا, 帕拉佩m
Advert