timezones.de

02:50:01am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Sefophe
Botswana - Central

Current local time:

04:50am:01
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Central
Population:4.114
Latitude:-22.1833300
Longitude:27.9666700
Elevation:848m
Alternate names:Sefophem
Advert