timezones.de

11:32:34am
Flag Botswana

Ghanzi
Botswana - Ghanzi

Current local time:

01:32pm:34
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Ghanzi
Population:9.934
Latitude:-21.5666700
Longitude:21.7833300
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:GNZ, Ghanzi, Khanzim