timezones.de

08:06:25am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Tshabong
Botswana - Kgalagadi

Current local time:

10:06am:25
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Kgalagadi
Population:6.591
Latitude:-26.0500000
Longitude:22.4500000
Elevation:976m
Alternate names:TBY, Tsabong, Tshabongm
Advert