timezones.de

01:04:59am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Francistown
Botswana - North East

Current local time:

03:04am:59
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:North East
Population:89.979
Latitude:-21.1699500
Longitude:27.5078700
Elevation:989m
Alternate names:FRW, Francistown, Fransistaoun, Fransistaun, Frensistaun, Frensistaunas, Gorad Fransistaun, fransystwwn bwtswana, fu lang xi si dui, furanshisutaun, peulaensiseutaun, Φράνσισταουν, Горад Франсістаўн, Франсистаун, فرانسیستوون، بوتسوانا, แฟรนซิสทาวน์, フランシスタウン, 弗朗西斯敦, 프랜시스타운m
Advert