timezones.de

03:11:30am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Kasane
Botswana - North West

Current local time:

05:11am:30
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:North West
Population:9.250
Latitude:-17.8166700
Longitude:25.1500000
Elevation:994m
Alternate names:BBK, Kasanem
Advert