timezones.de

03:02:37am
Advert
Flag Botswana

Maun
Botswana - North West

Current local time:

05:02am:37
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:North West
Population:49.945
Latitude:-19.9833300
Longitude:23.4166700
Elevation:947m
Alternate names:MUB, Maun, Маунm
Advert