timezones.de

08:31:03pm
Advert
Flag Botswana

Kopong
Botswana - South East

Current local time:

10:31pm:03
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:South East
Population:6.895
Latitude:-24.4833300
Longitude:25.8833300
Elevation:984m
Alternate names:Kopong, Kopong Villagesm
Advert