timezones.de

12:32:37pm
Advert
Flag Botswana

Otse
Botswana - South East

Current local time:

02:32pm:37
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:South East
Population:6.275
Latitude:-25.0166700
Longitude:25.7333300
Elevation:1361m
Alternate names:Ootsi, Ootsi Siding, Otsem
Advert