timezones.de

11:47:27am
Flag Botswana

Kanye
Botswana - Southern

Current local time:

01:47pm:27
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Southern
Population:44.716
Latitude:-24.9667500
Longitude:25.3327300
Elevation:1406m
Alternate names:Gorad Kane, Kan'e, Kane, Kanie, Kanje, Kanjė, Kanye, ka nei, kanie, kanyh bwtswana, Κάνιε, Горад Кане, Канье, Каньє, Кање, کانیه، بوتسوانا, カニエ, 卡內, 카니에m