timezones.de

12:45:15pm
Advert
Flag Botswana

Mosopa
Botswana - Southern

Current local time:

02:45pm:15
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Gaborone
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Botswana (BW)
Federal State:Southern
Population:19.561
Latitude:-24.7718000
Longitude:25.4215600
Elevation:1136m
Alternate names:Moshupa, Mosopam
Advert