timezones.de

04:25:15pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Marechal Deodoro
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Alagoas

Current local time:

01:25pm:15
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:50.571
Latitude:-9.7102800
Longitude:-35.8950000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Alagoas, AlagĂ´as, Madalenam