timezones.de

07:02:19pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Coari
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Amazonas

Current local time:

03:02pm:19
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:50.490
Latitude:-4.0850000
Longitude:-63.1413900
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коариm