timezones.de

06:48:46pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itacoatiara
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Amazonas

Current local time:

02:48pm:46
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:64.937
Latitude:-3.1430600
Longitude:-58.4441700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:ITA, Itacoatiara, Serpam