timezones.de

05:10:07pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Manacapuru
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Amazonas

Current local time:

01:10pm:07
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:52.459
Latitude:-3.2997200
Longitude:-60.6205600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Manakapuru, Манакапуруm