timezones.de

08:06:28pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Manaus
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Amazonas

Current local time:

04:06pm:28
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:1.598.210
Latitude:-3.1019400
Longitude:-60.0250000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Barra do Rio Negro, MAO, Manaos, Manaus, Manos, Manáos, ma nao si, manausu, Манаус, Манаўс, מנאוס, マナウス, 马瑙斯m