timezones.de

08:28:26am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Camaçari
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Bahia

Current local time:

05:28am:26
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:188.758
Latitude:-12.6975000
Longitude:-38.3241700
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Camacari, Camacary, Camassari, Camassary, Camaçari, Kamasari, QCC, ka ma sa li, kamakari, kamasari, Камасари, কামাকারি, კამასარი, カマサリ, 卡馬薩里m