timezones.de

04:20:25pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Jacobina
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Bahia

Current local time:

01:20pm:25
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:47.637
Latitude:-11.1814300
Longitude:-40.5137200
Elevation:476m
Alternate names:JCM, Zhakobina, jakobina, ya ke bi na, Жакобина, জাকোবিনা, ჟაკობინა, 雅科比纳m