timezones.de

06:31:57pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Nova Viçosa
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Bahia

Current local time:

03:31pm:56
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:55.980
Latitude:-17.8919400
Longitude:-39.3719400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Maroba, Marobá, Vicosa, Viçosam