timezones.de

08:42:56am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Caucaia
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Ceará

Current local time:

05:42am:56
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:275.019
Latitude:-3.7361100
Longitude:-38.6530600
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Sourem