timezones.de

09:40:28am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Itapipoca
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Ceará

Current local time:

06:40am:28
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:55.784
Latitude:-3.4944400
Longitude:-39.5786100
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Imperatriz, Itapipoka, Итапипокаm