timezones.de

06:12:49pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Goiânia
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Goiás

Current local time:

03:12pm:49
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Goiás
Population:1.171.195
Latitude:-16.6786100
Longitude:-49.2538900
Elevation:766m
Alternate names:Ciutat de Goiania, Ciutat de Goiânia, GYN, Goiana, Goiania, Goianá, Goiânia, Gojani, Gojanija, Goyania, Goyaniya, ge ya ni ya, ghwyanya, go'iyaniya, goiania, gwyyanya, ko ya neiy, Гояни, Гояния, Гоянія, Гојанија, גואיאניה, غويانيا, گوئیانیا, গোইয়ানিয়া, โกยาเนีย, გოიანია, ゴイアニア, 戈亚尼亚, 고이아니아m