timezones.de

04:10:30pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Caxias
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Maranhão

Current local time:

01:10pm:30
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:148.072
Latitude:-4.8588900
Longitude:-43.3561100
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Caxias das Aldeias Altasm