timezones.de

08:03:05pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

São Luís
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Maranhão

Current local time:

05:03pm:05
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:917.237
Latitude:-2.5297200
Longitude:-44.3027800
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Maranhao, Maranhão, SLZ, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sao Luis, Sao Luis do Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz de Maranhao, Sao Luiz do Maranhao, Saun Luis, Saun Luís, São Luis, São Luiz, São Luiz de Maranhão, São Luiz do Maranhão, São Luís, São Luís do Maranhão, sa'o lu'isa, san-luisi, sanglu-iseu, saw lwyys, saw lwyz, sheng lu yi si, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луіс, Сан-Луїс, Сао Луис, סאו לואיס, ساؤ لوئیس, ساو لويز, সাও লুইস, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 圣路易斯, 상루이스m