timezones.de

09:28:07am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Rondonópolis
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Mato Grosso

Current local time:

05:28am:07
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cuiaba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso
Population:152.912
Latitude:-16.4708300
Longitude:-54.6355600
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:ROO, Rodonopolis, Rodonópolis, Rondonopolis, Rondonópolism