timezones.de

04:23:51pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Várzea Grande
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Mato Grosso

Current local time:

12:23pm:51
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cuiaba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso
Population:249.752
Latitude:-15.6466700
Longitude:-56.1325000
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Varzea Grande, Várzea Grandem