timezones.de

09:35:34am
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Alfenas
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

06:35am:34
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:71.406
Latitude:-21.4291700
Longitude:-45.9472200
Elevation:887m
Alternate names:Alfenas, QXW, a er fei na si, alaphenasa, Алфенас, আলফেনাস, 阿尔费纳斯m