timezones.de

04:57:29pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Araguari
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

01:57pm:29
Wednesday27.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:96.565
Latitude:-18.6472200
Longitude:-48.1872200
Elevation:925m
Alternate names:Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里m