timezones.de

07:47:21pm
Flag Central <br />(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)

Formiga
Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

04:47pm:21
Sunday17.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 41

City Info

Country:Central
(Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:56.404
Latitude:-20.4644400
Longitude:-45.4263900
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:Formiga, fu mi jia, phormiga, Формига, ফোর্মিগা, 福米加m